KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

cast into

Portuguese translation: ..projeta sobre a cena..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cast into
Portuguese translation:..projeta sobre a cena..
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

14:32 Feb 14, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Recursos de SW
English term or phrase: cast into
Use the color panels to select the color and overall brightness that you want the light to cast into the scene
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
..projeta sobre a cena..
Explanation:
Selected response from:

yves la
Grading comment
Tks a ton
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2projetar/lançarghostwriter-BR
3..projeta sobre a cena..
yves la


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..projeta sobre a cena..


Explanation:


yves la
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tks a ton
Bjs
T.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
projetar/lançar


Explanation:
.

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Daniel Tavares
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Daniel!