KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

which is farthest behind the others

Portuguese translation: que fica a maior distância dos outros/o mais distante dos outros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:which is farthest behind the others
Portuguese translation:que fica a maior distância dos outros/o mais distante dos outros
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

12:20 Feb 21, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Recursos de SW
English term or phrase: which is farthest behind the others
This field displays the status of the operational rule associated with the individual packages of the patch group, and it displays the status of the operational rule, which is farthest behind the others
=====================
which is farthest behind the others? Não entendi, em se tratando que o texto discorre sobre uma regra operacional. Agradeço a sua ajuda.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
que fica a maior distância atrás dos outros.
Explanation:
,,que fica ao mais longe para trás.
Selected response from:

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tks, Oliver
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1que fica em último plano
Andre Ramos
3que é o mostrado por trás dos outros
MLeiria
3que fica a maior distância atrás dos outros.Oliver Toogood


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que fica a maior distância atrás dos outros.


Explanation:
,,que fica ao mais longe para trás.

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tks, Oliver
Bjs
T.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que é o mostrado por trás dos outros


Explanation:
Penso que se refira à exibição do estado (status) no campo.

MLeiria
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que fica em último plano


Explanation:
mais uma sugestão

Andre Ramos
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha Surlemont: concordo com Andre
5 days