KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

some analytic is hitting you

Portuguese translation: nos casos em que alguma análise esteja lhe causando dificuldades

01:07 Dec 29, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: some analytic is hitting you
That will continue to be important but to capture "the other half", we increasingly need to also make analytics come to you, so you get hundreds, if not thousands, of touch points every day where some analytic is hitting you.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:nos casos em que alguma análise esteja lhe causando dificuldades
Explanation:

to hit
= to have a problem when you are trying to do something
= to have a bad effect on someone or something

(fonte: MacMillan)
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nos casos em que alguma análise esteja lhe causando dificuldades
Matheus Chaud
4algum ponto analítico atinge você
Bruno Silva
4quando dados analíticos chegam ao seu conhecimento
Mario Freitas
4dados pormenorizados chegam até você
ferreirac


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
where some analytic is hitting you
nos casos em que alguma análise esteja lhe causando dificuldades


Explanation:

to hit
= to have a problem when you are trying to do something
= to have a bad effect on someone or something

(fonte: MacMillan)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RafaeldeFreitas
9 mins
  -> Obrigado, Rafael!

agree  Maikon Delgado
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maikon!

agree  Daniel Oliveira
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, D Oliveira!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quando dados analíticos chegam ao seu conhecimento


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dados pormenorizados chegam até você


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
algum ponto analítico atinge você


Explanation:
sugestão

Bruno Silva
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese