KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

Key Frames tag

Portuguese translation: tag dos quadros principais

19:17 Mar 5, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Key Frames tag
Key frames Tag(0020,0052) of the loaded images are not empty and must be consistent.

Obrigada!
Anne Savaris
Brazil
Portuguese translation:tag dos quadros principais
Explanation:

Na Microsoft, frame = quadro. "Tag" costuma ficar em inglês, na maioria das vezes.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Matheus e Mario!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tag dos quadros principais
Matheus Chaud
4tag principal / tag-chave dos quadros
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
key frames tag
tag dos quadros principais


Explanation:

Na Microsoft, frame = quadro. "Tag" costuma ficar em inglês, na maioria das vezes.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Obrigada, Matheus e Mario!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key frames tag
tag principal / tag-chave dos quadros


Explanation:
Creio que "key" refira-se aos tags e não aos quadros.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54