KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Software

Coronary extraction

Portuguese translation: Vizualização da coronária

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Coronary extraction
Portuguese translation:Vizualização da coronária
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

20:07 Mar 7, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software / Medical
English term or phrase: Coronary extraction
É uma função do software de tomografia cardiovascular

Obrigada!
Anne Savaris
Brazil
Vizualização da coronária
Explanation:
Visto que estamo falando de uma maquna de tomografia, poderia ser vizualização da coronaria.

Sugestao
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
Usei Obtenção (de imagem) da coronária. Mas sua intuição foi útil, obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Vizualização da coronária
Paulo Gasques
3extração coronariana
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coronary extraction
extração coronariana


Explanation:
Sugestão com base no termo "tomografia coronariana"

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 195

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coronary extraction
Vizualização da coronária


Explanation:
Visto que estamo falando de uma maquna de tomografia, poderia ser vizualização da coronaria.

Sugestao

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Usei Obtenção (de imagem) da coronária. Mas sua intuição foi útil, obrigada!