interconnection how

Portuguese translation: Interligação, como

English term or phrase: interconnection how
Portuguese translation:Interligação, como
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

16:42 May 26, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: interconnection how
In this module, we further explore the interconnection how relevant and context-aware data leads to actionable insights, which itself is core to data-driven decision-making.
=======================
Não entendi essa construção.
Alguém aí entendeu?
interconnection how relevant and context-aware data
=================
Será que tá faltando um OF entre interconnection e HOW?
Agradeço desde já. Bjs.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Virgula
Explanation:
No meu entender, uma vírgula dá sentido à frase
Selected response from:

Rolf Riegger Jr.
Grading comment
Muito grata a todos vcs.
Força neste momento tão difícil.
Abração
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2exploramos como os dados... levam a... e a interligação entre esses dois fatores
Matheus Chaud
5a interconexão entre como dados relevantes e dados contextuais levam a ...
Joao Luis Manga
4 +1Virgula
Rolf Riegger Jr.
3 +1veja sugestão abaixo
Danik 2014


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Virgula


Explanation:
No meu entender, uma vírgula dá sentido à frase

Rolf Riegger Jr.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito grata a todos vcs.
Força neste momento tão difícil.
Abração
Teresa
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gratíssima, colega. Creio que é isso mesmo. Abração!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
1 day 17 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a interconexão entre como dados relevantes e dados contextuais levam a ...


Explanation:
The construction seems awkward at first sight. But this should help you.
In PT_BR you need to add "entre" to make sense.

Joao Luis Manga
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the interconnection 'how relevant and context-aware data leads to actionable insights'
exploramos como os dados... levam a... e a interligação entre esses dois fatores


Explanation:

Teresa, entendo que o trecho a partir de "how..." descreve a interligação, como se viesse entre aspas:

In this module, we further explore the interconnection 'how relevant and context-aware data leads to actionable insights', which itself is core to data-driven decision-making

Para uma solução natural em Pt-Br, sugiro dar uma boa modificada na frase:
...exploramos como os dados relevantes... levam a... e a interligação entre esses dois fatores

Veja se é uma solução que lhe agrada ;)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 195

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014: Gostei da sua solução enxuta, Matheus.
57 mins
  -> Obrigado, Dani!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
veja sugestão abaixo


Explanation:
"we further explore the interconnection how relevant and context-aware data leads to actionable insight"

"...além disso exploramos de que modo dados relevantes devidamente contextualisados conduzem a insights praticaveis."



Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Matheus!