ISI Vault

Portuguese translation: cofre de informações específicas da instância

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / database encryption
English term or phrase: ISI Vault
Vault connection failed - please verify that the Vault URL is valid.
Vault connection successful!
Vault URL

Failed to connect to the ISI Vault
Response from ISI Vault:
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:cofre de informações específicas da instância
Explanation:

Precisa ver no resto do documento se faz sentido, mas pelo que pesquisei:

vault = cofre (Microsoft Terminology)

Ex.:
https://help.kaspersky.com/Kts/2017/pt-BR/84966.htm
Os cofres de dados foram concebidos para proteger seus dados confidenciais contra o acesso não autorizado. Um cofre de dados é um armazenamento de dados em seu computador que você pode bloquear ou desbloquear usando a senha que somente você conhece.

ISI = instance-specific information :
https://www-01.ibm.com/software/globalization/terminology/i....
instance-specific information (ISI)
Located within the condition token, information used by a condition handler or the condition manager to interpret and react to a specific occurrence of a condition.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Banco de Dados ISI
Marcelo Jurach
3cofre de informações específicas da instância
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ISI vault
cofre de informações específicas da instância


Explanation:

Precisa ver no resto do documento se faz sentido, mas pelo que pesquisei:

vault = cofre (Microsoft Terminology)

Ex.:
https://help.kaspersky.com/Kts/2017/pt-BR/84966.htm
Os cofres de dados foram concebidos para proteger seus dados confidenciais contra o acesso não autorizado. Um cofre de dados é um armazenamento de dados em seu computador que você pode bloquear ou desbloquear usando a senha que somente você conhece.

ISI = instance-specific information :
https://www-01.ibm.com/software/globalization/terminology/i....
instance-specific information (ISI)
Located within the condition token, information used by a condition handler or the condition manager to interpret and react to a specific occurrence of a condition.


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! Abs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
isi vault
Banco de Dados ISI


Explanation:
Acredito pelos exemplos que se refira a alguma instrução ISI, sendo que em Informática Vault também pode ser usado neste sentido.

http://www.thesaurus.com/browse/vault

"More words related to vault:"

archives
noun. place where records are stored

Marcelo Jurach
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese