providing region

Portuguese translation: região responsável pelo

English term or phrase:providing region
Portuguese translation:região responsável pelo
Entered by: Izabel Santos

05:27 Jun 29, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / reparo, atualização
English term or phrase: providing region
It is important to note what costs can be recovered for the upgrade as it is outlined in each CRISP Campaign.
If travel is required to complete the upgrade, pre-approval of costs must be submitted to the PROVIDING REGION prior to completing the upgrade.
For accepted upgrades the Service Center will execute a plan by ordering parts and installing the required retrofit kit.

Submit Costs for Reimbursement
Once the upgrade has been complete on the machine/components, the costs assigned to complete the job can be submitted to the providing region for reimbursement.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
região responsável pelo
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario! Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1região responsável pelo
Mario Freitas
3região provedora
Martin Riordan


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
região provedora


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Example sentence(s):
  • ...a América Latina também começa a perder importância progressiva em nível mundial de região provedora de matérias-primas e alimentos...

    https://books.google.com.br/books?id=ups9fAPIPhgC&pg=PA41&lpg=PA41&dq=%22regi%C3%A3o+provedora%22&source=bl&ots=jmH2KBFRHU&sig=Qe5OIqEJBLtqw
Martin Riordan
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
região responsável pelo


Explanation:
sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario! Abs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Machado Junior
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!