exit review

Portuguese translation: avaliação na saída do local

English term or phrase:exit review
Portuguese translation:avaliação na saída do local
Entered by: Izabel Santos

08:21 Jul 3, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Retrofit
English term or phrase: exit review
Also, FINAL report is not delivered at site exit review, rather after internal review with service and sales.
Machine Audits

Establishing a new or referencing an existing customer agreement
Careful Pre-Audit planning including pre-site safety planning and FLRA

Pre-audit objectives review
Audit and site exit review
Audit service agreement established
Izabel Santos
Brazil
avaliação na saída do local
Explanation:

Pela sua sequência de perguntas, pelo contexto e também conforme o link abaixo, seria essa minha sugestão.

https://publications.tnsosfiles.com/rules/0780/0780-02/0780-...
(procurar "exit")
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1revisão ao sair do site
Mario Freitas
4revisao de saida do local de trabalho
Marcia Pinheiro
4avaliação na saída do local
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revisão ao sair do site


Explanation:
O termo seria "site exit review", que deveria ter sido grafado como "site-exit review", IMO

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela ajuda, Mario. Acho que esse contexto requer a tradução de 'site'.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
site exit review
avaliação na saída do local


Explanation:

Pela sua sequência de perguntas, pelo contexto e também conforme o link abaixo, seria essa minha sugestão.

https://publications.tnsosfiles.com/rules/0780/0780-02/0780-...
(procurar "exit")

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Matheus! Abs

2 days 48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revisao de saida do local de trabalho


Explanation:
The recommendation is translating whenever we feel that is possible, so that repeating 'site' should not be a good choice.

Marcia Pinheiro
Australia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese