KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

patron information

Portuguese translation: informações para clientes


13:34 Nov 6, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: patron information
Não tenho mais contexto. É dado com um exemplo de informação...
oxygen4u
Portugal
Portuguese translation:informações para clientes
Explanation:
Informações dirigidas aos clientes.

Ver

Patron Information — Diana Wortham Theatre Ticket Information. Seating Chart. Photo Gallery. Patron Information ... Patron Information. If this information doesn't answer all your questions, ...
www.dwtheatre.com/box-office/patron-info
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos! É mesmo isto. Confirmei com o cliente.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3dados do cliente
Gilmar Fernandes
4 +1informações para clientesMarlene Curtis
4informação do(ou sobre o) patrocinador
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dados do cliente


Explanation:
sem contexto, estou sugerindo uma possível opção

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
14 mins
  -> Thanks Ralph!

agree  Italo & Beverly Sessegolo
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Mr. & Mrs.Sessegolo!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
20 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informações para clientes


Explanation:
Informações dirigidas aos clientes.

Ver

Patron Information — Diana Wortham Theatre Ticket Information. Seating Chart. Photo Gallery. Patron Information ... Patron Information. If this information doesn't answer all your questions, ...
www.dwtheatre.com/box-office/patron-info

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos! É mesmo isto. Confirmei com o cliente.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire: No link indicado, pode concluir-se que é isto mesmo
13 mins
  -> Grata Jorge!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informação do(ou sobre o) patrocinador


Explanation:
Sug.

Sem maiores detalhes, diria assim: informação do(ou sobre) patrocinador

- O termo "patrocinador" é sugerido pelo Microsoft Business Solutions CRM. É possível que possa ser empregado neste caso.


- Honorary Patron (Patrocinador Honorário) Miss Shania Twain ... chegou ao fim. Mais informações na postagem de encerramento. ...
casatwain.blogspot.com/2007/05/swiss-red-cross-gala-2007.html -

- Português. patrocinador Informação; patrocinadora Informação. Inglês. patron Informação ... Espanhol. patrocinador Informação ...
www.woxikon.com.br/frances/sponsor.php -

-


Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40