KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

EAA Drawing tracking software

Portuguese translation: Sofware de rastreamento de projetos da AAE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EAA Drawing tracking software
Portuguese translation:Sofware de rastreamento de projetos da AAE
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

11:06 Nov 13, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / newsletter
English term or phrase: EAA Drawing tracking software
This software is in the process of being integrated with the EAA Drawing tracking software to provide us with a single global system for loading, scheduling and tracking of projects across all engineering centres, effectively replacing three separate systems with one.

obrigada
Elizabeth Braga
Sofware de rastreamento de projetos da AAE
Explanation:
Assumindo que EAA correponda a Engineers and Architects Association = Associação de Arquitetos e Engenheiros
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda, mas acho que esta é opção mais adequada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4software de seguimento/acompanhamento/rastreio da EAA Drawing
Artur Jorge Martins
4Sofware de rastreamento de projetos da AAEMarlene Curtis
3Software de rastreamento e mapeamento da EEA
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eaa drawing tracking software
software de seguimento/acompanhamento/rastreio da EAA Drawing


Explanation:
É a minha interpretação.

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eaa drawing tracking software
Software de rastreamento e mapeamento da EEA


Explanation:
Sug.



- Software de rastreamento e mapeamento da EEA.

- Proving it is difficult as we do not use any drawing tracking software. I would have to try and catch him red handed. The nub of it is, I,ve had enough and ...
www.landrovernet.com/forum/archive/index.php/t-53659.html - 10k

- Muitos dos sistemas de interação baseados em gestos tradicionalmente foram implementados utilizando diversos dispositivos de rastreamento (tracking) ligados ...
www.tecgraf.puc-rio.br/~alain/tese/Capitulo_2.doc

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eaa drawing tracking software
Sofware de rastreamento de projetos da AAE


Explanation:
Assumindo que EAA correponda a Engineers and Architects Association = Associação de Arquitetos e Engenheiros

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda, mas acho que esta é opção mais adequada.