KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

compiler commentary

Portuguese translation: mensagens geradas pelo compilador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compiler commentary
Portuguese translation:mensagens geradas pelo compilador
Entered by: mdcoda

14:55 Nov 13, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: compiler commentary
"... the Code Assistance Configuration page, the wizard proposes to setup the IDE project automatically, on the basis of the compiler commentary...."
mdcoda
Argentina
mensagens geradas pelo compilador
Explanation:
Sug.

"compiler commentary = Compiler generated messages

- Compiler generated messages are called "compiler commentary"; and the commentary will be interspersed in the source code, where the compiler did some ...
technopark02.blogspot.com/2005/08/sun-studio-cc-annotated-listing.html - 46k -
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
Muito obrogada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7com base na informação dada pelo compilador
Isabel Maria Almeida
5 +1comentádio do compilador
Flavio Steffen
4comentários do compilador
Leniel Macaferi
4mensagens geradas pelo compilador
Marcos Antonio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
com base na informação dada pelo compilador


Explanation:
pode ser isto

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
4 mins

agree  Maria José Tavares
9 mins

agree  oxygen4u: :)
10 mins

agree  Lúcia Leitão
59 mins

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
2 hrs

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mensagens geradas pelo compilador


Explanation:
Sug.

"compiler commentary = Compiler generated messages

- Compiler generated messages are called "compiler commentary"; and the commentary will be interspersed in the source code, where the compiler did some ...
technopark02.blogspot.com/2005/08/sun-studio-cc-annotated-listing.html - 46k -

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muito obrogada!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada!


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comentádio do compilador


Explanation:
São comentários gerados pelo compilador em tempo de compilação do programa fonte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-13 15:07:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OPS!
onde se lê 'comentádio' leia-se 'comentário'

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Roberto

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comentários do compilador


Explanation:
comentários do compilador

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 122