KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

""getArrayTally"

Portuguese translation: ""getarraytally"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:""getArrayTally"
Portuguese translation:""getarraytally"
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

16:45 Dec 8, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / Database Directory
English term or phrase: ""getArrayTally"
Nesta frase: "getArrayTally was passed a non-array for a container"
Katia V.
Brazil
""getarraytally"
Explanation:
Deve ser uma função ou string. Entendo que não deva ser traduzido.
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1""getarraytally"
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4getarraytally
Fernanda Castro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
""getarraytally"
""getarraytally"


Explanation:
Deve ser uma função ou string. Entendo que não deva ser traduzido.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 328
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  meirs: Exactly - code function and variable names are not translated - they are for debugging
1 min
  -> Thanks!

1 day 2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
""getarraytally"
getarraytally


Explanation:
I believe this is the name of the method, if it is, then it shouldnt be translated. Usually names which come "linked" (with not spaced between them) are not to be translated as they can be a method name or a command line.

Fernanda Castro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese