KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

held document

Portuguese translation: documento armazenado


13:07 Sep 1, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / SAP
English term or phrase: held document
Transaction code FB70 can be used to hold and to edit a held document, to park, to save a document as completed, to post a document.
acobucci
Portuguese translation:documento armazenado
Explanation:
hold a document = armazenar, guardar um documento
hel = past. part. of HOLD = guardado, armazenado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2011-09-01 13:48:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O código de transação FB70 pode ser utilizado para armazenar e editar um documento armazenado, estacionar, salvar um documento como concluído, postar um documento.
Pls check
Portal de Idiomas Microsoft
PARK = Estacionar, inclusive nesse contexto
=====================
correção HELD = past. part of HOLD, instead of HEL
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1documento armazenado
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
3 +1documento em reserva, documento em fila de espera
Teresa Borges
3documento em suporte
Elcio Carillo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
documento em suporte


Explanation:
...

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documento em reserva, documento em fila de espera


Explanation:
Creio que é isto...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Bettencourt
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documento armazenado


Explanation:
hold a document = armazenar, guardar um documento
hel = past. part. of HOLD = guardado, armazenado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2011-09-01 13:48:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O código de transação FB70 pode ser utilizado para armazenar e editar um documento armazenado, estacionar, salvar um documento como concluído, postar um documento.
Pls check
Portal de Idiomas Microsoft
PARK = Estacionar, inclusive nesse contexto
=====================
correção HELD = past. part of HOLD, instead of HEL

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mário Fontes
22 hrs
  -> Tks, Mario