KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

vertical insights

Portuguese translation: perspectivas integradas


09:34 Feb 12, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: vertical insights
Go-to-Market – Access to latest product updates, vertical insights and solutions and for existing and developing new markets.
Veronica Ovadia
Portuguese translation:perspectivas integradas
Explanation:
"perspectivas e soluções integradas"

Julgo que o adjetivo também se refere às "solutions".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-12 10:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "perspectivas e soluções verticais", mais literal, menos usado, mas igualmente correcto.
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ideias (e soluções) verticalizadas
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4perspectivas integradas
MLeiria


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perspectivas integradas


Explanation:
"perspectivas e soluções integradas"

Julgo que o adjetivo também se refere às "solutions".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-12 10:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "perspectivas e soluções verticais", mais literal, menos usado, mas igualmente correcto.

MLeiria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ideias (e soluções) verticalizadas


Explanation:
Espero que ajude

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 328