KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

special meta-if tags

Portuguese translation: tags especiais meta-if


19:49 Feb 26, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: special meta-if tags
By including the special meta-if tags in your theme, users can easily toggle options you define. This is useful for showing or hiding different widgets or design elements.

PT-BR
Nicole Rodrigues
Ireland
Portuguese translation:tags especiais meta-if
Explanation:
tags especiais meta-if

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2012-02-26 21:50:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Provavelmente é uma tag própria do sistema deles. Cada desenvolvedor pode criar seu próprio conjunto de tags para depois traduzi-las e usá-las da melhor maneira que quiser...
Selected response from:

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4meta tags (ou marcadores) especiais "if"ghostwriter-BR
3tags especiais meta-if
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meta tags (ou marcadores) especiais "if"


Explanation:
Sugestão

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tags especiais meta-if


Explanation:
tags especiais meta-if

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2012-02-26 21:50:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Provavelmente é uma tag própria do sistema deles. Cada desenvolvedor pode criar seu próprio conjunto de tags para depois traduzi-las e usá-las da melhor maneira que quiser...

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Grata!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Não acho nada online com esse termo, por isso não estou usando. :(