KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

site essential document files

Portuguese translation: arquivo local de documentos essenciais

18:51 Dec 11, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: site essential document files
Complete documentation of all correspondence must be maintained in site essential document files.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:arquivo local de documentos essenciais
Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-11 19:53:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Note que o arquivo é local e não os documentos = Site files for essential documents, que o autor grafou como site essential document files.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1arquivo local de documentos essenciais
Mario Freitas
4arquivo de documentos essenciais na unidade (ou centro)
Matheus Chaud
4arquivos essenciais do local/arquivos essenciais do site
Bruno Silva


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arquivos essenciais do local/arquivos essenciais do site


Explanation:
sugestão

Bruno Silva
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arquivo local de documentos essenciais


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-11 19:53:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Note que o arquivo é local e não os documentos = Site files for essential documents, que o autor grafou como site essential document files.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claus! Feliz ano novo!

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
site essential document file
arquivo de documentos essenciais na unidade (ou centro)


Explanation:

Site, aqui, refere-se ao Study Site, ou seja, a unidade ou centro que está realizando o estudo clínico.

http://www.mtnstopshiv.org/sites/default/files/attachments/0...

...a copy should be maintained in site essential files

... ‘Requirements for Essential Documents at Clinical Research Sites Conducting DAIDS Funded and/
or Sponsored Clinical Trials’ are useful for interpreting and operationalizing the applicable regulations and guidelines in
accordance with DAIDS expectations


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day18 hrs (2016-12-13 13:40:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou seja,

site essential documents = essential documents at (clinical research) sites ,

com base no link acima.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 108