KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Construction / Civil Engineering

AUTOMATIC CUTTING FEED

Portuguese translation: avanço de corte automático


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AUTOMATIC CUTTING FEED
Portuguese translation:avanço de corte automático

10:36 Dec 27, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / SAWS FOR ASPHALT AND CONCRETE
English term or phrase: AUTOMATIC CUTTING FEED
THESE LATEST MACHINES ARE EQUIPPED WITH AUTOMATIC CUTTING FEED.
ELISA PEREIRA
avanço de corte automático
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-12-27 11:18:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cutting feed - avanço de corte, alimentação de corte
Selected response from:

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigado, era precisamente isso!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3avanço de corte automático
Ricardo Fonseca
4alimentador para corte automático
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
automatic cutting feed
avanço de corte automático


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-12-27 11:18:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cutting feed - avanço de corte, alimentação de corte

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
obrigado, era precisamente isso!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Carlos Angelo
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
1 day13 hrs
  -> obrigado

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatic cutting feed
alimentador para corte automático


Explanation:
é o alimentador da máquina

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 119