KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Construction / Civil Engineering

Columbia press

Portuguese translation: prensa Columbia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Columbia press
Portuguese translation:prensa Columbia
Entered by: Denise Marques Leitao

21:50 Nov 13, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction material
English term or phrase: Columbia press
É um dos equipamentos que uma fábrica de materiais de construção utilisa.
Denise Marques Leitao
Canada
prensa Columbia
Explanation:
Columbia é a marca
The world's leading manufacturer of concrete products equipment ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]Columbia Machine is the world's leading manufacturer of concrete products equipment. Here you'll find everything from concrete mixers and batching systems ...
www.columbiamachine.com/ - 13k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

Selected response from:

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada pela resposta e referência. Acho que vocês responderam ao mesmo tempo, mas sua resposta entrou depois porque você procurou a referência. Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6prensa Columbia
Artur Jorge Martins
4prensa ColumbiaMaria José Tavares


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
columbia press
prensa Columbia


Explanation:
É o que me ocorre face ao contexto.

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela resposta! Escolhi a resposta da Maria José porque ela postou a referência. Na verdade vocês responderam ao mesmo tempo... Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 min
  -> Obrigado, rhandler!

agree  Maria José Tavares: Desculpe mas o meu pc engasgou e não dei conta que tinha respondido
7 mins
  -> Ora essa, Maria José! Parece que os nossos Pcs estão em sintonia! Acabei de fazer uma "manobra de Heimlich" ao meu, mas quem estava a ficar roxo era eu...

agree  Laís Dalsoquio
47 mins
  -> Obrigado, Laís!

agree  Marcos Antonio
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcos!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Isabel!

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Alexandra!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
columbia press
prensa Columbia


Explanation:
Columbia é a marca
The world's leading manufacturer of concrete products equipment ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]Columbia Machine is the world's leading manufacturer of concrete products equipment. Here you'll find everything from concrete mixers and batching systems ...
www.columbiamachine.com/ - 13k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes



Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Obrigada pela resposta e referência. Acho que vocês responderam ao mesmo tempo, mas sua resposta entrou depois porque você procurou a referência. Obrigada!