KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Construction / Civil Engineering

fault-current circuit breaker with max. 30mA

Portuguese translation: disjuntor de corrente de avaria com máx. 30ma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fault-current circuit breaker with max. 30mA
Portuguese translation:disjuntor de corrente de avaria com máx. 30ma
Entered by: Soraia Martins

11:19 Feb 3, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Power Tools
English term or phrase: fault-current circuit breaker with max. 30mA
«When you work outside, the machine has to be used with a fault-current circuit breaker with max. 30mA.»

Thanks in advance!
Soraia Martins
Portugal
disjuntor de corrente de avaria com máx. 30ma
Explanation:
Ou corrente de defeito.
Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Alexandra Valle Fernandes
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2relé para falta de fase com no máximo 30mArhandler
4 +1disjuntor de corrente de avaria com máx. 30ma
Alexandra Valle Fernandes
4disjuntor para corrente em falha de no máximo 30 mA
Roberto Cavalcanti
4falha de corrente com disjuntor máx. 30mA
Floriana Leary


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fault-current circuit breaker with max. 30ma
disjuntor de corrente de avaria com máx. 30ma


Explanation:
Ou corrente de defeito.
Hope it helps!

Alexandra Valle Fernandes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins: Obrigado, Alexandra, para ti também!
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Artur. Bom trabalho para ti!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fault-current circuit breaker with max. 30ma
relé para falta de fase com no máximo 30mA


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

[PDF] FUNDAÇÃO DE APOIO AO HEMOSC/CEPON
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Rele para falta de fase;. -. Acessórios para instalação, cabos compatíveis com o gerador, tubos de descarga, terminais e contactores; ...
www.fahece.org.br/docs/Especificacao_021.pdf


Currículo do Sistema de Currículos Lattes (João Henrique Ranhel ...Um relé para falta de fase em circuitos trifásicos. Nova Eletrônica, São Paulo, v. 89, p. 52 - 52, 15 jan. 1984. Palavras-chave: Relé de Falta de Fase; ...
http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.jsp?id=...




rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Horsky
34 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulo, bom dia!

agree  Marcos Antonio
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcos, tenha um bom dia!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fault-current circuit breaker with max. 30ma
falha de corrente com disjuntor máx. 30mA


Explanation:
another suggestion see ref.
www.patentesonline.com.br/detector-de-falha-de-corrente-e-i...

Floriana Leary
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fault-current circuit breaker with max. 30ma
disjuntor para corrente em falha de no máximo 30 mA


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 119