motorized wheel

Portuguese translation: roda motorizada

English term or phrase:motorized wheel
Portuguese translation:roda motorizada
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

19:14 Nov 30, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-12-03 19:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / rodas
English term or phrase: motorized wheel
ÒVERHAUL RECOMMENDAT10NS
A basic overhaul is recommended at 15,000 hours
as a general guide for property mairríained and applied
Motorized Wheels. However, the severíty of duty, maintenance practices and environmentai condittons ai effect Motorized Wheel service life, and will be contributing
facíors in the deíermination of overhaul intervals.
Three important criteria should be used in deciding
when a Motorized Wheel should be removed for overhaul.
They are:
1. Oil sampling and írend analysis.
2. Planet gear end-play check. See previous ínstructions
under 2500 HOURS.
3. The results of other maintenance inspections
performed according to the maintenance schedute:
excessivo metal on magnetic pkigs, excessivo
oil or grease leakage and unusual noises.

STORAGE
Motorized Wheels not installed on vehicies must be
síored in a warm, dry, ciímate-controlled environmení.
Do not store outside. ti instalied on vehicies, refer to
STORAGE INSTRUCTIONS, GEK-61793,
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
roda motorizada
Explanation:
Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa: I. ... - Resultado da Pesquisa de livros do Google
de Federico Beigbeder Atienza - 1997 - Foreign Language Study - 1543 páginas
... motorized tilting crucible furnace I homo de crisol basculante motorizado. motorized valve I válvula motorizada. motorized wheel I rueda motorizada, ...
books.google.no/books?isbn=8479782994... -
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6roda motorizada
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +4roda motorizada
Carla Lopes
5 +1roda motorizada
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
roda motorizada


Explanation:
Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa: I. ... - Resultado da Pesquisa de livros do Google
de Federico Beigbeder Atienza - 1997 - Foreign Language Study - 1543 páginas
... motorized tilting crucible furnace I homo de crisol basculante motorizado. motorized valve I válvula motorizada. motorized wheel I rueda motorizada, ...
books.google.no/books?isbn=8479782994... -

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 501
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
1 min
  -> Obrigado

agree  Marcelo da Luz
1 min
  -> Obrigado

agree  Maria José Tavares
5 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Maria Meneses
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Isabel Gamito
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
roda motorizada


Explanation:
roda motorizada

Carla Lopes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
1 min
  -> obrigada!

agree  Maria José Tavares
5 mins
  -> obrigada!

agree  Maria Meneses
2 hrs
  -> obrigada!

agree  Isabel Gamito
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
roda motorizada


Explanation:
:)
As rodas motorizadas modelos GE 772, GE 776, GE 791, GE 787 e GE 788 são máquinas ... As rodas motorizadas citadas, bem como todo o conjunto de propulsão de ...
www.getransportation.com/.../rodas_motorizadas.html - Em cache - Similares -Michelin no 63º Salão Internacional do Automóvel de - Portal Fator ...18 Set 2009 ... o primeiro protótipo de pneu especialmente concebido para veículos elétricos e as rodas motorizadas Michelin Active Wheel, ...
www.revistafatorbrasil.com.br/ver_noticia.php?not=91071 - Em cache -Motos: Motonline - informação sem impressão... o pneu MICHELIN ENERGY Saver, o primeiro protótipo de pneu especialmente concebido para veículos elétricos e as rodas motorizadas MICHELIN Active Wheel, ...
www.motonline.com.br/default.asp?cod=13336...9... - Em cache -

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Meneses
2 hrs
  -> mas já descpbriram...