KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Construction / Civil Engineering

Ply decking

Portuguese translation: piso de compensado, plataforma de compensado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ply decking
Portuguese translation:piso de compensado, plataforma de compensado
Entered by: Nadja B Batdorf

16:59 Feb 13, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Inflatable Cubes for Exhibition
English term or phrase: Ply decking
The doors are recommended for use with ply decking or aluminum adjustable decking, but can be used directly onto other ground surfaces subject to site conditions and client expectations. Airclad doors are available for the higher specification architectural designed solutions.


The ply decking can be translated as: assoalho de madeira? plataforma de madeira? base de madeira?

Thanks for the help!
Nadja B Batdorf
United States
piso de compensado, plataforma de compensado
Explanation:
Sugestões
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pt Pt! Piso de contraplacado
Nick Taylor
4piso de compensado, plataforma de compensado
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ply decking
piso de compensado, plataforma de compensado


Explanation:
Sugestões

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 501
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!!!


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ply decking
Pt Pt! Piso de contraplacado


Explanation:
Pt Pt! Piso de contraplacado

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 169
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks. Neste caso preciso de PT-BR!