KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Construction / Civil Engineering

rebar installation

Portuguese translation: colocação da armadura


23:07 Feb 28, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Engineering material
English term or phrase: rebar installation
The construction for such foundation blocks are as follows:

a) Piling Work
b) Excavation
c) Formwork execution
d) "Rebar installation" and concrete pouring
cmbridges
Portugal
Portuguese translation:colocação da armadura
Explanation:
no link abaixo: Figura 5 - Colocação da armadura na forma do bloco de amarração
Selected response from:

Rintje
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3colocação da armadura
Rintje
4Instalação de vergalhões
Ivan Rocha, CT


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instalação de vergalhões


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
colocação da armadura


Explanation:
no link abaixo: Figura 5 - Colocação da armadura na forma do bloco de amarração


    Reference: http://www.geocities.ws/acompanhamentoobra/visita8.htm
Rintje
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andre Ramos
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Victor Tolentino
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Nick Taylor
21 hrs
  -> Thanx!