duct bank

Portuguese translation: trechos de dutos

English term or phrase:duct bank
Portuguese translation:trechos de dutos
Entered by: Nick Taylor

15:45 Oct 14, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: duct bank
The Subcontractor shall provide and carry out all necessary works according to the drawings and documents of equipment, furniture, etc. for the following: trenches, duct banks, pits, manholes, and similar....
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
trechos de dutos
Explanation:
trechos de dutos
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3banco de duto
Paulinho Fonseca
5grupos de dutos
Luiz Queiroz
4condutas elétricas
Beatriz Godinho
4trechos de dutos
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trechos de dutos


Explanation:
trechos de dutos

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 177

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
banco de duto


Explanation:
See link, please.


    Reference: http://www.copel.com/hpcopel/redesub/padroes_construtivos.ht...
Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BV1: Banco de dutos, diria.
4 mins
  -> Muito obrigado BV1.

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
32 mins
  -> Obrigado Francisco.

agree  Marlene Curtis: dutos
1 hr
  -> Thank you Marlene.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grupos de dutos


Explanation:
Grupos de dutos ou condutos (canais) destinados a proteger os cabos de eletricidade, internet etc ....

Luiz Queiroz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condutas elétricas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Beatriz Godinho
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese