KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Cosmetics, Beauty

bath flower

Portuguese translation: sabonete de flores para o banho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bath flower
Portuguese translation:sabonete de flores para o banho
Entered by: Júlio César

17:55 Feb 4, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Cosmetics
English term or phrase: bath flower
Mais uma lista, com cosméticos. Não há muito contexto.
Júlio César
Brazil
sabonete de flores para o banho
Explanation:
This is soap in shape of flowers that are also very frangrant, see ref.;
www.sympack.com/UploadFile/e08b38c675a442e606
Selected response from:

Floriana Leary
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sabonete de flores para o banho
Floriana Leary
4bucha para banho
Juh


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sabonete de flores para o banho


Explanation:
This is soap in shape of flowers that are also very frangrant, see ref.;
www.sympack.com/UploadFile/e08b38c675a442e606

Floriana Leary
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Maria

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado Artur

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bucha para banho


Explanation:
Entendo que refere-se à bucha para banho em forma de flor.
É uma sugestão.

Juh
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese