KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Economics

property interest

Portuguese translation: direito de propriedade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:property interest
Portuguese translation:direito de propriedade
Entered by: Marcos Antonio

14:14 Apr 5, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Economics / mining
English term or phrase: property interest
related to mining rights
lualves
direito de propriedade
Explanation:
sem mais detalhes, seria esta minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6direito de propriedade
Marcos Antonio
5direito realRui Freitas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
direito de propriedade


Explanation:
sem mais detalhes, seria esta minha sugestão.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
3 mins

agree  marco lessa
2 hrs

agree  mariavaz
3 hrs

agree  H. Russell Fisher
8 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
1 day1 hr

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 days1 hr

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direito real


Explanation:
Em termos jurídicos, diz-se direito real (qualquer direito relacionado com propriedade, uso, usofruto, etc.)

Poderá talvez ser um "direito real sobre um bem imóvel", dependendo do contexto da frase.

Rui Freitas
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese