KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Economics

PARTIAL YEAR SALARY

Portuguese translation: salário/ganhos anuais proporcionais ou parciais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PARTIAL YEAR SALARY
Portuguese translation:salário/ganhos anuais proporcionais ou parciais
Entered by: Patricia Franco

16:46 Oct 31, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: PARTIAL YEAR SALARY
Alguém saberia me informar o equivalente em português do termo acima?
Grata

Partial year contracts commanded significantly lower salaries as well for likely the same lines of reasoning. Players who are only skilled enough to earn a partial contract rather than a full-­‐year contract are likely less valued than players with full year contracts, even after annualizing the partial year salary.
GRACINDA LEX
salário/ganhos anuais proporcionais ou parciais
Explanation:
O texto contabiliza o salário/ganho anual e não mensal e diz que mesmo quando se computa a soma dos contratos temporários durante o ano não se chega ao valor do salário anual de um funcionário que tem um contrato anual.
Selected response from:

Patricia Franco
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4salário/ganhos anuais proporcionais ou parciais
Patricia Franco
3parte do salário anual
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partial year salary
parte do salário anual


Explanation:
uma sug...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partial year salary
salário/ganhos anuais proporcionais ou parciais


Explanation:
O texto contabiliza o salário/ganho anual e não mensal e diz que mesmo quando se computa a soma dos contratos temporários durante o ano não se chega ao valor do salário anual de um funcionário que tem um contrato anual.

Patricia Franco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grata