compound annual growth rate

Portuguese translation: taxa de crescimento anual composta

18:01 Oct 14, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: compound annual growth rate
This term is used in studies about average wage
Aurilio Caiado
Portuguese translation:taxa de crescimento anual composta
Explanation:
:0
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8taxa de crescimento anual composta
Clauwolf
4índice composto de desenvolvimento (ou crescimento) anual
Jussara Simoes


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
taxa de crescimento anual composta


Explanation:
:0

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
1 min
  -> obrigado

agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Perfeito, Cláudio!
9 mins
  -> mas não gostei, deveria ter marcado 0 minuto....

agree  José Serodio
12 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Cristina Santos
39 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  MLeiria
52 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  António Ribeiro
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Sonia Heidemann
4 hrs

agree  Henrique Serra
5 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
índice composto de desenvolvimento (ou crescimento) anual


Explanation:
Em Pt-Br "compound rate" é índice composto. Procurei, então o restante da expressão e encontrei no URL abaixo.




    Reference: http://www.delphiauto.com.br/noticias/pressreleases/default....
Jussara Simoes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search