KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

School Board

Portuguese translation: Conselho de escola


14:10 Mar 31, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: School Board
Attend school board and PTA meetings and push for community and school commitment for better science education.
Rodrigo
Portuguese translation:Conselho de escola
Explanation:
http://www.etegv.com/Institucional/Conselho de Escola/consel...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conselho escolarElizabeth Braga
4Conselho de escolaNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
school board
Conselho de escola


Explanation:
http://www.etegv.com/Institucional/Conselho de Escola/consel...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
school board
conselho escolar


Explanation:
[PDF]
ESTATUTO DO CONSELHO ESCOLAR TÍTULO I Das Disposições Preliminares ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
Art. 1º - O presente Estatuto dispõe sobre o Conselho Escolar da(o) ... aprova o Estatuto do Conselho Escolar deste Estabelecimento de Ensino. ...
www.seed.pr.gov.br/portals/portal/cadep/cadep_estatuto_cons... - Páginas Semelhantes
[PDF]
COLOCANDO O CONSELHO ESCOLAR EM AÇÃO
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
critérios que nortearão o funcionamento de seu Conselho Escolar. ... Art. 1º O Conselho Escolar (CE) é uma Entidade autônoma, sem fim ...
www.educacao.go.gov.br/portal/suda/documentos/estatudo_do_c... - Páginas Semelhantes
[PPT]
CONSELHO ESCOLAR
Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Ver em HTML
O CONSELHO ESCOLAR FOI IMPLANTADO A PARTIR DO FINAL DA DÉCADA DE 70 EM VÁRIAS REGIÕES DO PAÍS, COM A INCLUSÃO DO INCISO VI DO ART.206 PELA CONSTITUIÇÃO ...

Elizabeth Braga
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado Elizabeth!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Eliane