KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

Counseling progress

Portuguese translation: progresso no/do aconselhamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Counseling progress
Portuguese translation:progresso no/do aconselhamento
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

23:07 Nov 22, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Counseling progress
to release to/and request relevant education, psychological, psychiatric, and/or medical information and records of my child, including the results of any formal evaluations, report cards, special needs evaluation reports, Individual Education Plans, discipline reports, counseling progress, health, diagnostic, treatment, and/or coordination of services.
Todd
progresso no/do aconselhamento
Explanation:
voltar avançar » Precisa-se de conselheiros eficazes Apontamentos ... - [ Translate this page ]Como última dificuldade a ser transposta no progresso do aconselhamento, é importante o conselheiro e o cliente partilharem de expectativas semelhantes e ...
www.bibliaworldnet-util.locaweb.com.br/biblia/por_estudocon... - 24k
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6progresso no/do aconselhamentoMarlene Curtis
4andamento do processo de aconselhamento
Paul Dixon
3progressos na orientação...
Teresa Borges
3progressos no acompanhamento terapêutico
Sónia Martins
3terapia de aconselhamentoKadja Bless


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
counseling progress
terapia de aconselhamento


Explanation:
acho que é isso

Kadja Bless
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
counseling progress
progresso no/do aconselhamento


Explanation:
voltar avançar » Precisa-se de conselheiros eficazes Apontamentos ... - [ Translate this page ]Como última dificuldade a ser transposta no progresso do aconselhamento, é importante o conselheiro e o cliente partilharem de expectativas semelhantes e ...
www.bibliaworldnet-util.locaweb.com.br/biblia/por_estudocon... - 24k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
53 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  felidaevampire: :)
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
12 hrs
  -> Grata Isabel Maria!

agree  Maria José Tavares
12 hrs
  -> Grata Maria José!

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
13 hrs
  -> Grata Flavia!

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
15 hrs
  -> Grata!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
counseling progress
progressos no acompanhamento terapêutico


Explanation:
Parece-me ser o mais apropriado...

Sónia Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
counseling progress
progressos na orientação...


Explanation:
Psicológica? Pegagógica?

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 163

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
counseling progress
andamento do processo de aconselhamento


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24