KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

"RS"

Portuguese translation: religião


16:44 Dec 14, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / histórico escolar
English term or phrase: "RS"
Please note in some subjects the students may or may not have taken internal exams because they have been entered for an actual GCSE module this summer. This applies to students in Science, Geography, RS, Business, Spanish and French.
Adriana Maciel
Brazil
Portuguese translation:religião
Explanation:
Religious studies, normalmente traduzido simplesmente como "religião"
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3religião
Ana Vozone
4Instrução religiosaMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"rs"
religião


Explanation:
Religious studies, normalmente traduzido simplesmente como "religião"


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/Organizations/RS.html
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Rocha, CT
2 mins

agree  Jorge & Julie Soares
16 mins

agree  Marlene Curtis
19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"rs"
Instrução religiosa


Explanation:
Também muito usado no Brasil.

[PDF] AS DISCIPLINAS ESCOLARES NAS ESCOLAS ELEMENTARES DE MATO GROSSO ... - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
XIX, como é o caso da leitura e da escrita, da aritmética e da instrução religiosa, surgem novas disciplinas escolares como a geografia e a história ...
www.faced.ufu.br/.../347PaulaMartins_e_Pascoal_e_Nicanor.pd...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362