KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

associated dean & deputy associated director

Portuguese translation: reitor associado e director adjunto associado


11:51 Dec 16, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / cargos universitarios
English term or phrase: associated dean & deputy associated director
uma lista de cargos universitarios..

president
dean
associated dean
deputy associated director
associated director
npaterson
United States
Portuguese translation:reitor associado e director adjunto associado
Explanation:
http://www.google.pt/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CBcQFjAA&...
Selected response from:

Marta Caldeira
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reitor associado e director adjunto associado
Marta Caldeira
4reitor associado e vice-diretor associadoMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reitor associado e director adjunto associado


Explanation:
http://www.google.pt/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CBcQFjAA&...

Marta Caldeira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonor Machado
1 hr
  -> Grata, colega!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reitor associado e vice-diretor associado


Explanation:
[PDF] Form A Portuguese - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Faculdade/Centro apropriado ou o seu Reitor Associado Internacional. B. Este formulário completo deve ser enviado ... Date sent to Int'l Dean/Director: ...
www.uofn.edu/content/download/49310/512042/.../Form_A_Portu...

Gratificação de Representação — DGRH - UNICAMP - [ Translate this page ]
1 maio 2010 ... Coordenador Associado Curso de Graduação Diretor Administrativo Diretor Associado Diretor Clínico Vice-Diretor Vice-Presidente Subcomissão ...
www.dgrh.unicamp.br:8081/dgrh/.../gratificacao-de-represent...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2010-12-16 12:17:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PT-BR

deputy
adj. vice-, sub
Babylon

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362