KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

effor grades

Portuguese translation: notas de desempenho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:effor grades
Portuguese translation:notas de desempenho
Entered by: ramoshelena

20:06 Sep 6, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: effor grades
1= Significantly below grade level standards Effort Grades: Not assessed in this reporting period
ramoshelena
notas de desempenho
Explanation:
notas de desempenho
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2notas de desempenho
Nick Taylor
3 +1abaixo dos conceitos normais
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notas de desempenho


Explanation:
notas de desempenho

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Nick!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucio Siqueira
1 hr
  -> cheers Lucio

agree  itineuropa
18 hrs
  -> thanks

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abaixo dos conceitos normais


Explanation:
:) "effort grades" são conceitos, dados por letras

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Clauwolf!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
40 mins
  -> obrigado

disagree  coolbrowne: Conferir graus por letras é meramente um escolha de notação. Continuam a ser graus quantitativos, nada tendo a ver com um suposto sistema (qualitativo??) de "conceitos".
5 hrs

agree  itineuropa
18 hrs
  -> obrigado