KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

IP-cleared

Portuguese translation: isentos de direitos de propriedade intelectual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IP-cleared
Portuguese translation:isentos de direitos de propriedade intelectual
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

14:17 Aug 28, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: IP-cleared
The materials are IP-cleared, meaning that the institution has the rights, either through ownership or by license
(permission), to make the materials available under open terms, and
that nothing in the materials infringes the copyrights of others
liveap
Brazil
isentos de direitos de propriedade intlectual
Explanation:
espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2isentos de direitos de propriedade intlectual
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +2não têm propriedade intelectual/estão à disposição sem propriedade intelectualLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ip-cleared
não têm propriedade intelectual/estão à disposição sem propriedade intelectual


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
19 mins

agree  itineuropa
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ip-cleared
isentos de direitos de propriedade intlectual


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
12 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Stephania Matousek: Concordo, mas tomo a liberdade de corrigir um erro de digitação: intelectual.
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Pois claro, desculpem!