color sorting and shape puzzle

Portuguese translation: puzzle de cores e formas

English term or phrase:color sorting and shape puzzle
Portuguese translation:puzzle de cores e formas
Entered by: maucet

00:54 Feb 23, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: color sorting and shape puzzle
"Pedro is curious and active little boy. He enjoys cause and effect toys. With support for his attention, he was able to complete a ***color sorting and shape puzzle***. He attends to materials for short periods of a time. He imitates simple actions with modeling and support. He learns routines fairly quickly."

Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
puzzle de cores e formas
Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

https://www.google.pt/search?ei=UrqPWr3qAcjzUsKsgcAO&q="jogo...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2puzzle de cores e formas
Ana Vozone
3 +2quebra-cabeças de encaixe e de diferenciação de cores
Marcelo Jurach


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quebra-cabeças de encaixe e de diferenciação de cores


Explanation:
Acredito que seja o termo mais adequado para se referir ao termo em português

Marcelo Jurach
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Mario!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado Claudio!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
puzzle de cores e formas


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

https://www.google.pt/search?ei=UrqPWr3qAcjzUsKsgcAO&q="jogo...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  itineuropa
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, itineuropa!