target conjunctions

Portuguese translation: conjunções desejadas; conjunções certas

English term or phrase:target conjunctions
Portuguese translation:conjunções desejadas; conjunções certas
Entered by: maucet

18:35 Apr 9, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: target conjunctions
"Within a structured language task, Pedro independently and accurately uses ***target conjunctions*** in a sentence to formulate compound sentences in at least 80% of opportunities."

Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
conjunções desejadas; conjunções certas
Explanation:

IMO:
target conjunctions = intended conjunctions =
as conjunções que se espera que ele use no exercício, ou seja, as conjunções certas, desejadas
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6conjunções desejadas; conjunções certas
Matheus Chaud
3conjuções alvo
Mike Clawson


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conjuções alvo


Explanation:
tradução exato

Mike Clawson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
conjunções desejadas; conjunções certas


Explanation:

IMO:
target conjunctions = intended conjunctions =
as conjunções que se espera que ele use no exercício, ou seja, as conjunções certas, desejadas

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
14 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
33 mins
  -> Obrigado, Luciano!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
57 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

agree  itineuropa
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

agree  Jenifer Saska
3 days 1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Jenifer!

agree  Ana Cristina Horst
6 days
  -> Obrigado, Ana!