KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

Pre-Service teachers

Portuguese translation: estagiários


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pre-Service teachers
Portuguese translation:estagiários
Entered by: izabelsan

14:21 Jun 25, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Learning with technology
English term or phrase: Pre-Service teachers
XX® Teach to the Future is a worldwide effort to help both experienced teachers and Pre-Service teachers integrate technology into instruction to develop students' higher-level thinking skills and enhance learning.
izabelsan
Brazil
estagiários
Explanation:
serve..?
Selected response from:

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks, Steven! E perdoe-me pela demora.
bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5estagiários
ROCHA-ROBINSON
4professores aprendizes
Eneida Martins


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pre-service teachers
estagiários


Explanation:
serve..?

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tks, Steven! E perdoe-me pela demora.
bjs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 min

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr

agree  wana
6 hrs

agree  Elizabeth Castaldini
7 hrs

agree  Paula Pereira Fernandes: professores estagiários
23 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-service teachers
professores aprendizes


Explanation:
outra sugestão

Eneida Martins
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16