KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

under-fill

Portuguese translation: falta de enchimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under-fill
Portuguese translation:falta de enchimento
Entered by: Leonor Maia

02:34 Feb 15, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Soldagem, métodos de inspeção
English term or phrase: under-fill
The Incorrect Profile discontinuity type includes undercut, under-fill and overlap.
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
falta de enchimento
Explanation:
Trabalho na área e, mais uma vez, confirmei com um especialista
Selected response from:

Leonor Maia
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1falta de enchimento
Leonor Maia
4falta de materialPablo Ramalho
4sob-encherNiura Band
3sub-preenchimento
Heloisa Ferreira


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sub-preenchimento


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sob-encher


Explanation:
sob-encher

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-15 04:09:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acho que esse funcionaria dentro de seu contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-15 04:10:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou sub-encher..quem sabe se isso ajude!

Niura Band
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
falta de enchimento


Explanation:
Trabalho na área e, mais uma vez, confirmei com um especialista

Leonor Maia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Ramalho
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Pablo!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
falta de material


Explanation:
http://por.proz.com/kudoz/928164

Pablo Ramalho
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8