KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

1 minute apart

Portuguese translation: com intervalos de 1 minuto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1 minute apart
Portuguese translation:com intervalos de 1 minuto
Entered by: Mafalda d'Orey de Faria

13:37 Apr 10, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Alarm System
English term or phrase: 1 minute apart
If the line is engaged or the dial out fails the panel will perform 30 re-dial attempts 1 minute apart,
every 10 attempts the modem will be reset.

30 tentativas de rediscagem 1 minuto à parte??
izabelsan
Brazil
com intervalos de 1 minuto
Explanation:
Em Portugal é assim que se diz.
Selected response from:

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2com intervalos de 1 minutoMafalda d'Orey de Faria
4intervaladas de 1 minuto / de minuto a minutomfs_trad


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intervaladas de 1 minuto / de minuto a minuto


Explanation:
tentativas de ligação intervaladas de 1 minuto

mfs_trad
Portugal
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
com intervalos de 1 minuto


Explanation:
Em Portugal é assim que se diz.

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
1 min
  -> Obrigada

agree  Ines Cunha Jorge
21 mins
  -> Obrigada