KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

pick-up and drop-away

Portuguese translation: relé de "pick-up" (ajuste tensão de operação) - relé de "drop-away(ajuste tensão desoperação)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pick-up and drop-away
Portuguese translation:relé de "pick-up" (ajuste tensão de operação) - relé de "drop-away(ajuste tensão desoperação)
Entered by: izabelsan

05:37 Nov 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electronic Vane Relay
English term or phrase: pick-up and drop-away
Relay pick-up and drop-away are respectively 3.1 and 2.5 volts. The US& S Electronic Vane matches the impedance, and pick-up and drop-away characteristics of UN342555-909 currently in use
izabelsan
Brazil
relé de "pick-up" (ajuste tensão de operação) - relé de "drop-away(ajuste tensão desoperação)
Explanation:
Sug.

Relés de ajuste das tensões de operação e de desoperação.

-relay pick-up - operate (operação )
- relay dropout- release (desoperação -disparo)


- There is a sequence of events in relay pick up (operate) and dropout(release) with respect to current rise and decay. The events are defined in terms of ...
www.leachintl2.com/english/english2/vol6/properties/00002.h... - 11k -

- Pick-up Voltage V. Tensão de Desoperação V. Droup-out Voltage V ... Uso com relé TM /. pins. PCI mounting. Suitable with relay TM. • 8 pinos / ...
www.victronics.cl/Inf_tecnica/Metaltex/Reles metaltex/Rele ... -

- controle, associado às funções internas de proteção do relé. Faixa de ajuste da corrente diferencial de operação (pick-up): 0,15 a 2,0 x In ...
agencia.cpfl.com.br/.../Proteção%20-%20Relé%20Digital%20para%20Proteção%20Diferenc

Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tensões de acionamento (ou operação) e de desligamento
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +1ativação e desativação
P Forgas
4acção e desexcitação
Artur Jorge Martins
4relé de "pick-up" (ajuste tensão de operação) - relé de "drop-away(ajuste tensão desoperação)
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relé de "pick-up" (ajuste tensão de operação) - relé de "drop-away(ajuste tensão desoperação)


Explanation:
Sug.

Relés de ajuste das tensões de operação e de desoperação.

-relay pick-up - operate (operação )
- relay dropout- release (desoperação -disparo)


- There is a sequence of events in relay pick up (operate) and dropout(release) with respect to current rise and decay. The events are defined in terms of ...
www.leachintl2.com/english/english2/vol6/properties/00002.h... - 11k -

- Pick-up Voltage V. Tensão de Desoperação V. Droup-out Voltage V ... Uso com relé TM /. pins. PCI mounting. Suitable with relay TM. • 8 pinos / ...
www.victronics.cl/Inf_tecnica/Metaltex/Reles metaltex/Rele ... -

- controle, associado às funções internas de proteção do relé. Faixa de ajuste da corrente diferencial de operação (pick-up): 0,15 a 2,0 x In ...
agencia.cpfl.com.br/.../Proteção%20-%20Relé%20Digital%20para%20Proteção%20Diferenc



Marcos Antonio
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
Grata!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ativação e desativação


Explanation:
As voltagens de ativação e desativação do relê são....

P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tensões de acionamento (ou operação) e de desligamento


Explanation:
O texto menciona as tensões de acionamento (ou operação) e de desligamento do relé.

Referências:
Tensão de desligamento min. /Drop-out voltage min.

Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
a corrente de atuação, de pick-up, de acionamento ou. operação do relé. Pelos princípios de conversão eletromecânica temos: ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1296

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acção e desexcitação


Explanation:
Sugestão. Espero que ajude...

Specified pick-up value - Valor de acção especificado (IATE)
Drop-away value - Tensão de desexcitação (idem)

http://profs.ccems.pt/PauloPortugal/CHYMICA/EspectrosMolec.h...

http://www.malhatlantica.pt/fq_ppt/FQPPT/Materia_e_radiacao....

http://repositorium.sdum.uminho.pt/bitstream/1822/3253/1/Tes...

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30