KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

guide rail’s slide module

Portuguese translation: módulo de deslizamento do carril guia


06:47 Aug 10, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: guide rail’s slide module
Sensor de Acelerómetro
/ Accelerometer Sensor

.... MEMS accelerometer sensor is installed inside the guide rail’s slide module, so when visitors move back and forth the slide module, the computer will instantly receive the acceleration signal sent by the accelerometer sensor.
china
Portuguese translation:módulo de deslizamento do carril guia
Explanation:
Léxico A superfície de atrito deste carril é vertical ou horizontal, ... de apoio (pista de deslizamento, superfície de deslizamento). carril de contacto - via; ...
www.refer.pt/MenuPrincipal/.../Lexico.aspx?Letter=C - Em cache
Mostrar mais resultados de www.refer.pt
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2módulo de deslizamento do carril guia
Ligia Dias Costa
3módulo de trilho de guia deslizante
Maria Fernando Lisboa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
módulo de trilho de guia deslizante


Explanation:
traduziria assim em PT(br)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-08-10 08:14:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

módulo de calha deslizante

seria como eu traduziria em PT(pt)

Maria Fernando Lisboa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
módulo de deslizamento do carril guia


Explanation:
Léxico A superfície de atrito deste carril é vertical ou horizontal, ... de apoio (pista de deslizamento, superfície de deslizamento). carril de contacto - via; ...
www.refer.pt/MenuPrincipal/.../Lexico.aspx?Letter=C - Em cache
Mostrar mais resultados de www.refer.pt

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

agree  cristinamarinho
1 day4 hrs