KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

AVM

Portuguese translation: montagem antivibração (ANTI-VIBRATION MOUNT)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AVM
Portuguese translation:montagem antivibração (ANTI-VIBRATION MOUNT)
Entered by: Maria Folque

09:19 Aug 17, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Geradores
English term or phrase: AVM
Contexto:
manual de geradores

FRASES:
1
If the generator is mounted directly on to a skid (no AVM interface), the flatness all four generator
Maria Folque
Portugal
montagem antivibração (ANTI-VIBRATION MOUNT)
Explanation:
[PDF]
In-skid anti-vibration mount (AVM)
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
If the in-skid AVM is not available from the generator ... Figure 4: The DQGAF generator set. IN-SKID ANTI-VIBRATION MOUNT FAIL SAFE ...
www.cumminspower.com/www/.../PT-9008-AntiVibrationMount.pdf
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4montagem antivibração (ANTI-VIBRATION MOUNT)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4AVM / Montagem anti-vibração / Antivibration Mountings
Lizandra da Silva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
avm
montagem antivibração (ANTI-VIBRATION MOUNT)


Explanation:
[PDF]
In-skid anti-vibration mount (AVM)
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
If the in-skid AVM is not available from the generator ... Figure 4: The DQGAF generator set. IN-SKID ANTI-VIBRATION MOUNT FAIL SAFE ...
www.cumminspower.com/www/.../PT-9008-AntiVibrationMount.pdf

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1296
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Douglas Bissell
1 min
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

agree  Andre Ramos
1 min
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

agree  Lizandra da Silva: ops, não vi que vc já havia respondido. estava preenchendo o meu...
4 mins
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avm
AVM / Montagem anti-vibração / Antivibration Mountings


Explanation:
google searches gave me this translation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2010-08-17 09:31:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como o colega Salvador postou a resposta dele antes da minha, se você escolher esta tradução, por favor dê os pontos para ele.

Lizandra da Silva
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4