KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

low-bay / high-bay lamp

Portuguese translation: lâmpada para áreas (industriais) de pé direito baixo/alto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low-bay / high-bay lamp
Portuguese translation:lâmpada para áreas (industriais) de pé direito baixo/alto
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

18:29 Aug 22, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Iluminação / Lighting
English term or phrase: low-bay / high-bay lamp
"A typical factory using 250W low-bay or high-bay metal halide lamps (...)"
Jorge Nunes
Portugal
lâmpada para áreas (industriais) de pé direito baixo/alto
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/electronics_ele...

Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4projector industrial para alturas maiores/projector industrial para alturas menoresMarlene Curtis
4lâmpada para áreas (industriais) de pé direito baixo/alto
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lâmpada para áreas (industriais) de pé direito baixo/alto


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/electronics_ele...



Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1296
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, Salvador.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projector industrial para alturas maiores/projector industrial para alturas menores


Explanation:
Para PT-PT

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/electronics_...

PDF] industriais - industrials - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Projector para lâmpadas de descarga de aplicação suspensa, desenvolvido para ... Aplicação em instalações industriais, hangares, grandes armazéns, ... Suspended mounting high bay suitable for both industrial and commercial areas where ... Versions for mercury vapour, metal halide and high pressure sodium lamps. ...
www.climar.pt/links/linkservic/.../ftm/focus eco_ftm133.pdf

Lighting Handbook - Sebenta ISO 8995-1
As exceções podem ser a iluminação high-bay e a iluminação de exteriores (projetores industriais utilizados em alturas maiores que 6 m). aplicadas Mas ...
www.scribd.com/.../Lighting-Handbook-Sebenta-ISO-8995-1

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 561
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, Marlene.