KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

electronic light source control gear

Portuguese translation: dispositivo eletrônico de controle da fonte de luz


20:19 Dec 26, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: electronic light source control gear
Input voltage(s) supplied by an electronic light source control gear/variable intensity control
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
Portuguese translation:dispositivo eletrônico de controle da fonte de luz
Explanation:
That's it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 horas (2010-12-27 16:20:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "da fonte luminosa".
Selected response from:

Eduardo Matos
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dispositivo eletrônico de controle da fonte de luzEduardo Matos
4dispositivo de controle de fonte de luz eletrônicaMarlene Curtis
Summary of reference entries provided
parsing
meirs

  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo de controle de fonte de luz eletrônica


Explanation:


:))

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 561

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispositivo eletrônico de controle da fonte de luz


Explanation:
That's it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 horas (2010-12-27 16:20:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "da fonte luminosa".

Eduardo Matos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada!




Reference comments


6 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: parsing

Reference information:
It is the electronic control gear of a light source - a dimmer for example is an electronic control gear (device / apparatus)

meirs
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Eduardo Matos
16 hrs
  -> TNX - English is confusing sometimes