KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Core Competence

Portuguese translation: competência específica (da organização), competência empresarial, competência essencial/principal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Core Competence
Portuguese translation:competência específica (da organização), competência empresarial, competência essencial/principal
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

09:04 Feb 8, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Scanner engine Manual
English term or phrase: Core Competence
Traduzi como Principal Competência e o cliente sugere que o correto seria Principal Domínio de Competência. Por favor, qual o correto ou ambos estão corretos?
Katia V.
Brazil
competência específica (da organização), competência empresarial, competência essencial/principal
Explanation:
competência específica (da organização), competência empresarial, competência essencial/principal
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3competência específica (da organização), competência empresarial, competência essencial/principal
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4competências nucleares
Maria Meneses
3competência/conhecimento de base
Nick Taylor


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
core competence
competência específica (da organização), competência empresarial, competência essencial/principal


Explanation:
competência específica (da organização), competência empresarial, competência essencial/principal

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1296
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
36 mins
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

agree  oxygen4u: :)
1 hr
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

agree  Daniel Tavares
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
core competence
competência/conhecimento de base


Explanation:
competência/conhecimento de base

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
core competence
competências nucleares


Explanation:
as que fazem parte co "core business"

Maria Meneses
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11