KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

bobbin case

Portuguese translation: estojo de carretel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bobbin case
Portuguese translation:estojo de carretel
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

15:00 Nov 3, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: bobbin case
One part/component of an industrial sewing machine.
sandra_maciel
Portugal
estojo de carretel
Explanation:
Bobbin case of rotary shuttle device for sewing machine - IP.com
ip.com/patfam/en/29550778‎
Disclosed is a bobbin case of a rotary shuttle device for a sewing machine, ... Estojo de carretel de dispositivo de lançadeira rotativa para máquina de costura .... Now, preferred embodiments of the present invention will be described in detail ..
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Não sei se para português de Portugal é a tradução mais correta...
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1caixa de bobina
T o b i a s
4estojo de carretelMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estojo de carretel


Explanation:
Bobbin case of rotary shuttle device for sewing machine - IP.com
ip.com/patfam/en/29550778‎
Disclosed is a bobbin case of a rotary shuttle device for a sewing machine, ... Estojo de carretel de dispositivo de lançadeira rotativa para máquina de costura .... Now, preferred embodiments of the present invention will be described in detail ..

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 561
Grading comment
Não sei se para português de Portugal é a tradução mais correta...

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caixa de bobina


Explanation:
ex.

Como faço para instalar corretamente uma bobina?
Descrição:
Certifique-se de que a linha da bobina se desenrola na direção correta ao instalar a bobina na caixa da bobina
http://welcome.solutions.brother.com/BSC/public/us/br/pt/faq...


    Reference: http://www.sintelmaquinas.com.br/caixa-de-bobina-para-maquin...
    Reference: http://www.duploj.com.br/produtos/index.php?id=4&pagina=2
T o b i a s
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernandobn: ou capsula da bobina
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado