KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Full Power Output

Portuguese translation: saida com potência máxima

01:13 Feb 20, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Full Power Output
Flex: Full Power Output vs. Load Resistance at 245 W Setting
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:saida com potência máxima
Explanation:
sugestão.
Selected response from:

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5saida com potência máxima
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Deilton Reis Martins
4 +1potência total
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full power output
potência total


Explanation:
Ex.:
Potência total: 900W

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
saida com potência máxima


Explanation:
sugestão.

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
2 hrs

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun: ou potência máxima de saída
7 hrs

agree  Helga Ferreira
8 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti
10 hrs

agree  Leonor Machado: eu diria só "potência máxima"
18 hrs