KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

uninhibited - reinhibits

Portuguese translation: habilitado - desabilita

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uninhibited - reinhibits
Portuguese translation:habilitado - desabilita
Entered by: Izabel Santos

00:04 Mar 5, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Sensores portas..
English term or phrase: uninhibited - reinhibits
INPUT 2 will be uninhibited for 5 seconds.

activation of input 4 reinhibits input 1
2-relay sequencer
+ inhibitor

sequence of relay 1 and relay 2 with inhibiting of input 1 until input 2, input 3, or WET input is triggered
Izabel Santos
Brazil
habilitado - desabilita
Explanation:
Habilitado para entrar em funcionamento.
Desabilita, i.e. não tem mais função no circuito, pelo menos até ser habilitado novamente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minutos (2018-03-05 00:38:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exemplo destes termos técnicos:
http://www.keylogix.com.br/wa_files/Manual_do_Keyprogram.pdf
Selected response from:

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Deilton! Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4desbloqueada / bloqueada novamente
Matheus Chaud
4habilitado - desabilita
Deilton Reis Martins


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
habilitado - desabilita


Explanation:
Habilitado para entrar em funcionamento.
Desabilita, i.e. não tem mais função no circuito, pelo menos até ser habilitado novamente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minutos (2018-03-05 00:38:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exemplo destes termos técnicos:
http://www.keylogix.com.br/wa_files/Manual_do_Keyprogram.pdf

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Deilton! Abs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uninhibited / reinhibits
desbloqueada / bloqueada novamente


Explanation:
Sugestão:

inhibit = bloquear (um sinal, uma porta, etc.)
uninhibit = desbloquear

inhibited = bloqueada
uninhibited = desbloqueada

reinhibit = bloquear novamente


Um exemplo da Bosh:

Bosch Security Systems
http://resource.boschsecurity.com/documents/Quick_Selection_...
Saída de alarme.
...
Durante um corte de energia, é possível regular o relé para desbloquear a porta ou para mantê-la bloqueada.
Saídas de relé...


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 392