KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

In-head

Portuguese translation: embutido no cabeçote/na cabeça

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: In-head
Portuguese translation:embutido no cabeçote/na cabeça
Entered by: Izabel Santos

00:35 Mar 10, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / método de ensaio
English term or phrase: In-head
Cast Iron with turbulence precombustion
 chamber, variable compression plug
 passage, integral coolant passages, and
 in-head valve assembly
Valve Mechanism : In-head with enclosure
Izabel Santos
Brazil
embutido no cabeçote/na cabeça
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario. Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4embutido no cabeçote/na cabeça
Mario Freitas
3no cabeçote (integrada ao cabeçote)
Deilton Reis Martins


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in-head
no cabeçote (integrada ao cabeçote)


Explanation:
sugestão.

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-head
embutido no cabeçote/na cabeça


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 283
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario. Abs