KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Bottom delivery

Portuguese translation: saída (ou fornecimento) pelo fundo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bottom delivery
Portuguese translation:saída (ou fornecimento) pelo fundo
Entered by: Izabel Santos

10:50 Mar 13, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / método de ensaio
English term or phrase: Bottom delivery
Bottom delivery from the buret is from a straight tubing bib which is connected by plastic tubing to a three-way valve similar to that shown in Fig. X1.2.
The most important feature of such a valve assembly is the dispensing fitting which is formed so that only a very minimum of drip can occur if the collection container is inadvertently touched against the orifice tip.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
saída (ou fornecimento) pelo fundo
Explanation:
Espero que ajude.
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Salvador. Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1saída (ou fornecimento) pelo fundo
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4ponta de bureta
Deilton Reis Martins


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bottom delivery
saída (ou fornecimento) pelo fundo


Explanation:
Espero que ajude.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1332
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Salvador. Abs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Eu usaria "alimentação".
1 hr
  -> Obrigado pelo agree e pelo comentário!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bottom delivery
ponta de bureta


Explanation:
A ponta pode ser um acessório de repósição, e neste caso é (ver foto no catálogo):

https://www.brand.de/fileadmin/user/pdf/GK900/portuguese/GK9...

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48